Timetables

View timetables for each of the 4 Show days

Wednesday Timetable

  • 8:30

    SJ1

    Main Arena
  • 8:30

    Hunter Classes

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Brood Mares followed by Young Stock

    P&O Arena ring 2
  • 9:30

    YFCU Shearing competition followed by YFCU Wool Handling Competition

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Swaledale

    Ring 1
  • 9:30

    Zwartables

    Ring 1
  • 9:30

    Texel

    Ring 3
  • 9:30

    Hampshire Down

    Ring 4
  • 9:30

    Beltex

    Ring 5
  • 9:30

    Lleyn

    Ring 6
  • 10:00

    SJ2

    Main Arena
  • 10:00

    Limousin

    Ring 1
  • 10:00

    Aberdeen Angus

    Ring 2
  • 10:00

    Hereford

    Ring 3
  • 10:00

    British Blue

    Ring 4
  • 10:00

    Irish Moiled

    Ring 5
  • 10:00

    Dexter

    Ring 6
  • 11:30

    SJ3

    Main Arena
  • 12:15

    Young Stock 2 Years Old

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 12:45

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Shearing Junior Championships

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    Hunter Classes

    CRL Arena
  • 13:00

    Charollais

    Ring 2
  • 13:00

    ABP Suffolk

    Ring 5
  • 13:30

    SJ4

    Main Arena
  • 13:30

    Dorset Horn & Poll

    Ring 3
  • 13:30

    Rare Breeds

    Ring 4
  • 13:30

    Ile De France

    Ring 6
  • 13:45

    Young Stock 3 Year Old

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 14:00

    Elite Sires Large White

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 14:15

    Saler

    Ring 1
  • 14:15

    British Blonde

    Ring 2
  • 14:15

    Charolais

    Ring 3
  • 14:15

    Simmental

    Ring 4
  • 14:15

    Beef Shorthorn

    Ring 5
  • 14:15

    Dexter

    Ring 6
  • 14:30

    Landrace

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 15:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 15:00

    YFCU Floral Art Competition

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 15:00

    Rare Breeds

    Pig/Goat Arena
  • 15:15

    Stock Champ

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 15:30

    Pony Club Games

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    YoungStock Parade

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 15:30

    Pork Pigs

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 16:00

    Donkey Display

    CRL Arena
  • 16:00

    Coloured Horse Classes

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 16:30

    SJ5 International Stakes

    Main Arena
  • 16:30

    Pig Interbreed Championship

    Pig/Goat Ring

Thursday Timetable

  • 8:30

    Connemara North Down Marquees

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Ladies Hunter Astride

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 9:30

    SJ6 International Spectacular

    Main Arena
  • 9:30

    Perth Type Blackface

    Ring 1
  • 9:30

    Border Leicester

    Ring 2
  • 9:30

    North Country Cheviot

    Ring 3
  • 9:30

    Blue Texel

    Ring 4
  • 9:30

    Blue Faced Leicester

    Ring 5
  • 9:30

    Jacob

    Ring 6
  • 9:45

    Connemara Ponies Ridden

    CRL Arena
  • 10:00

    RUAS International - Heats

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 10:00

    Riding Horse Class

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 10:00

    Commercial Classes Including Junior Championships

    Ring 1&2
  • 10:00

    Interbreed Performance Bulls

    Ring 4&5
  • 11:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 11:00

    Goat Judging

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 11:30

    Side Saddle Balmoral Classic Competition

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 11:30

    Interbreed Stock Judging

    Ring 4&5
  • 12:00

    Supreme Hunter Championship

    Main Arena
  • 12:00

    Connemara Young Rider

    CRL Arena
  • 12:30

    Donkey Display Lowe Rental

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 12:45

    Registered Irish Draught Ridden

    CRL Arena
  • 13:00

    National Wool Handling Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Semi Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    National Shearing Semi Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    RUAS International Intermediate Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:00

    Lanark Type Blackface

    Ring 1
  • 13:00

    Kerry Hill

    Ring 2
  • 13:00

    Rouge de L'Ouest

    Ring 4
  • 13:15

    SJ7 International

    Main Arena
  • 13:45

    Assembly for Horse Parade

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 14:00

    YFCU Machinery Handling

    Rings 1-6
  • 14:15

    Horse Parade

    Main Arena
  • 14:30

    Course Build

    Ring 1
  • 15:00

    Jason Smyth Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 15:00

    Connemara Ponies Working Hunter Phase 1

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena
  • 15:00

    Connemara Ponies Working Hunter Phase 2

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena
  • 15:15

    YFCU Ladies Football

    Rings 1-6
  • 15:30

    National Shearing Championship Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 15:45

    Celtic Storm Irish Dancers

    Main Arena
  • 16:30

    Dressage and Confirmation Jump &Young Event Horse Championship including prize giving Knotts Bakery

    Main Arena
  • 17:30

    YFCU Tug of War

    Rings 1-6
  • 19:00

    The Clifton High Performance Championship

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena

Friday Timetable

  • 8:00

    Theault Horseboxes Performance Ridden Irish Draught

    Main Arena
  • 8:30

    Maxi Cobs

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 9:00

    Cobs Classes Light, Heavy followed by Maxi Eventsec

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 9:30

    RUAS International Shearing Senior Heats followed by open blade shearing

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Hackney and private Driving

    CRL Arena
  • 9:30

    Dairy Young Handler Competition Brownlow Radiators

    Rings 4-6
  • 10:00

    Celtic Storm Irish Dancers

    Main Arena
  • 10:30

    ABP Angus Youth Challenge Presentation

    Ring 1
  • 10:30

    JS Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 11:00

    Wool Handling followed by National Blade Shearing Final

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 11:00

    Clydesdale Ridden followed by Clydesdale in hand followed by Macfin Clydesdale Young Handler followed by Heavy Horse Tournout followed by farm cart/agri vehicle

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 11:00

    Holstein Fane Valley

    Ring 3
  • 11:00

    Ayrshire

    Ring 4
  • 11:00

    Shorthorn

    Ring 5
  • 11:00

    Jersey Flogas

    Ring 6
  • 11:00

    AON SJ8 International Accumulator

    Main Arena
  • 11:45

    Limousin Stock Judge

    Ring 2
  • 11:45

    Pig Pairs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 12:15

    Race Horse to Riding Horse Class

    Main Arena
  • 12:15

    Donkey Display Lowe Rental

    CRL Arena
  • 12:30

    Parade of Pigs

    Pig & Goat Ring
  • 13:00

    Dairy Inter Breed Pairs (FV)

    Ring 4 & 5
  • 13:30

    Junior Interbreed Champion M&S

    Ring 1 & 2
  • 13:30

    Pair of Ewe Lambs Brownlow Radiators

    Sheep Rings 1-3
  • 13:45

    JS Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 14:00

    Open Blade Shearing Semi Finals followed by RUAS Shearing Senior Semi Finals followed by Ladies Shearing Competition followed by Open Blade Shearing Champ Final followed by RUAS international Shearing Championship Senior Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 14:00

    Working Hunter Horses

    Ring 1
  • 14:00

    Beef Pairs - Native

    Ring 1&2
  • 14:15

    SJ9 Grand Prix including presenations

    Main Arena
  • 14:30

    Beef Pairs - Continental

    Cattle Ring 1 & 2
  • 15:00

    Beef Groups - Native

    Cattle Rings 1 & 2
  • 15:00

    Pair of Ram Lambs Brownlow Radiators

    Sheep Rings 1-3
  • 15:30

    Heavy Horse Parade

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    Beef Groups - Continental

    Rings 1 & 2
  • 16:00

    East Antrim Hunt to parade before chase Wilsons Auctions

    Main Arena
  • 16:00

    Beef Interbreed Champ of Champ

    Cattle rings 1 & 2
  • 16:30

    Pair of Shearling Ewes Brownlow Radiators

    Sheep Rings 1-3
  • 18:00

    Pair of Shearling Rams Brownlow Radiators

    Sheep Rings 1-3

Saturday Timetable

  • 8:30

    Schools Show Jumping

    Main Arena
  • 8:30

    Cob Working Hunter

    CRL Arena
  • 8:30

    Children Ponies Riden

    P&O Ferries Arena Ring 2
  • 9:30

    RUAS international - Open Heats

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 9:30

    Pairs Championship LMC

    Sheep Rings 1-3
  • 10:00

    M&S Beef Young Handler

    Cattle Rings 1-3
  • 10:00

    Dexter Special School YH

    Ring 6
  • 10:30

    Worshipful Competition and Handling Competition - Novice & Open

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 10:30

    Group of Three Championship Fane Valley

    Sheep Rings 1 - 3
  • 11:00

    Goat Young Handler

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 11:15

    SJ11 Under Show jumping Championship

    Main Arena
  • 11:30

    RUAS International Shearing Championship Open Semi Finals followed by Novice & Open Handling Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 11:30

    Sheep Young Handler LMC

    Sheep Rings 1-2
  • 12:00

    Botanica International Exhibitor Bred Pairs

    Cattle Rings 4-5
  • 12:00

    Pig Young Handler

    Pig/Goat Ring
  • 13:00

    LMC Team Champs Group of 5 Native

    Cattle Rings 1&2
  • 13:15

    JS Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
  • 13:15

    Overall Interbreed Championship

    Sheep Rings 1-3
  • 13:30

    Shearing and wool team test

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 13:30

    Special Olympic Parade

    Main Arena
  • 13:30

    Working Hunter Ponies Phase 1

    CRL Arena P&O Ferries Arena
  • 13:30

    Working Hunter Ponies Phase 2

    CRL Arena & P&O Ferries Arena
  • 13:30

    Team Champs Group of 5 Continental Beef Presentation Award (Ecotrack)

    Cattle Rings 1&2
  • 14:00

    Botanica Int. SJ10 Amateurs

    Main Arena
  • 14:00

    RUAS International Open Finals

    Shearing Pavilion
  • 15:30

    Mascott Race

    Main Arena
  • 15:30

    Cattle Parade Assembly

    Cattle Rings 1 - 6
  • 16:00

    Cattle Parade followed by Champ of Champs

    Main Arena
  • 17:15

    JS Adrenaline Tour

    Main Arena
Join Our Newsletter for the latest Updates

For more information on how we use your data, please view our terms and conditions and our privacy policy